RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KTE-CPU PASSENGER (51679) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KTE-CPU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51679
Advertisement

51679 Kte-cpu Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katni (KTE) and Chopan (CPU). Kte-cpu Passenger covers total journey of 317 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Katni and at 20:55 it arrives at Chopan. 51679 Kte-cpu Passenger has total 36 stopping station like BARA (BBAR), BHARSENDI (BSDL), CHURKI (CHRK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51679 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KTE-CPU PASSENGER
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th February
  • 3 Hr 56 Min
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 17th February
  • 4 Hr 33 Min
  • 16th February
  • 3 Hr 54 Min
  • 15th February
  • 5 Hr 39 Min
  • 14th February
  • 4 Hr 32 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 317Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KTE-CPU PASSENGER - 51679 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATANGI KHURD
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHAKHERA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALHANA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA KALAN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHROI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOY
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAYSOTA
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATAINI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVRI KALAN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOBA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWASGRAM
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIWAS ROAD
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARSENDI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAREIGRAM
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJARA BAHARA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAOLI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHDEIYA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURKI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAILA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRCHADHORI
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHULDIL ROAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGARDAHA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPRAKUND
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILLI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KTE-CPU PASSENGER depart from KATNI Railway Station?

KTE-CPU PASSENGER (51679) departs from KATNI Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time KTE-CPU PASSENGER take to reach CHOPAN Railway Station?

KTE-CPU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to CHOPAN Railway Station. The arrival time of KTE-CPU PASSENGER at CHOPAN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by KTE-CPU PASSENGER?

KTE-CPU PASSENGER covers 317 km to reach CHOPAN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. KTE-CPU PASSENGER passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on