RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR (14372) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR
  • Number
  • 14372
Advertisement

14372 Chopan Barwadih Link Expr is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chopan (CPU) and Barwadih Jn (BRWD). Chopan Barwadih Link Expr covers total journey of 202 kilometers. At 05:57 it departs from Chopan and at 10:45 it arrives at Barwadih Jn. 14372 Chopan Barwadih Link Expr has total 10 stopping station like DUDDHINAGAR (DXN), NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ), GARHWA (GHQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14372 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 202Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR - 14372 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERALGRAM
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR depart from CHOPAN Railway Station?

CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR (14372) departs from CHOPAN Railway Station at 05:57.

How much time CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR take to reach BARWADIH JN Railway Station?

CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR reach on day 1 to BARWADIH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR at BARWADIH JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR?

CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR covers 202 km to reach BARWADIH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on