RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRWD-DOS PASS (53349) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRWD-DOS PASS
  • Number
  • 53349
Advertisement

53349 Brwd-dos Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Barwadih Jn (BRWD) and Dehri On Sone (DOS). Brwd-dos Pass covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Barwadih Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at Dehri On Sone. 53349 Brwd-dos Pass has total 24 stopping station like RAJHURA (RHR), SATBAHINI (SZF), NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53349 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRWD-DOS PASS
  • 7th December
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • 5th December
  • 6 Min
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • 9 Min
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRWD-DOS PASS - 53349 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGRA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KECKHI
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIANKI
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJHURA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLRA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGSIGI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARKATA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATBAHINI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSIARA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKISALALYA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHABISHUNPUR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRWD-DOS PASS depart from BARWADIH JN Railway Station?

BRWD-DOS PASS (53349) departs from BARWADIH JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time BRWD-DOS PASS take to reach DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station?

BRWD-DOS PASS reach on day 1 to DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station. The arrival time of BRWD-DOS PASS at DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by BRWD-DOS PASS?

BRWD-DOS PASS covers 159 km to reach DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BRWD-DOS PASS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on