RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DOS-GAYA MEMU (63290) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DOS-GAYA MEMU
  • Number
  • 63290
Advertisement

63290 Dos-gaya Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Dos-gaya Memu covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Dehri On Sone and at 17:40 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 63290 Dos-gaya Memu has total 14 stopping station like ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), JAKHIM (JHN), ISMAILPUR (IMGE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63290 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DOS-GAYA MEMU
  • 21st April
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 15th April
  • 3 Hr 8 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DOS-GAYA MEMU - 63290 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAILA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHESAR
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHOI KUSA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEO ROAD
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISMAILPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAIYA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DOS-GAYA MEMU depart from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station?

DOS-GAYA MEMU (63290) departs from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time DOS-GAYA MEMU take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

DOS-GAYA MEMU reach on day 1 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DOS-GAYA MEMU at GAYA JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by DOS-GAYA MEMU?

DOS-GAYA MEMU covers 85 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DOS-GAYA MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on