RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DOS-GAYA MEMU (63292) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DOS-GAYA MEMU
  • Number
  • 63292
Advertisement

63292 Dos-gaya Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Dos-gaya Memu covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Dehri On Sone and at 21:00 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 63292 Dos-gaya Memu has total 14 stopping station like ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), JAKHIM (JHN), ISMAILPUR (IMGE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63292 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DOS-GAYA MEMU
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 10 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DOS-GAYA MEMU - 63292 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAILA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHESAR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHOI KUSA
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEO ROAD
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISMAILPUR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAIYA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DOS-GAYA MEMU depart from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station?

DOS-GAYA MEMU (63292) departs from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time DOS-GAYA MEMU take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

DOS-GAYA MEMU reach on day 1 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DOS-GAYA MEMU at GAYA JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by DOS-GAYA MEMU?

DOS-GAYA MEMU covers 85 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. DOS-GAYA MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on