RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA-JAJ MEMU (63316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA-JAJ MEMU
  • Number
  • 63316
Advertisement

63316 Gaya-jaj Memu is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Jhajha (JAJ). Gaya-jaj Memu covers total journey of 183 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Jhajha. 63316 Gaya-jaj Memu has total 40 stopping station like CHATAR HALT (CTHT), SHEIKPURA (SHK), BANSIPUR (BSQP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA-JAJ MEMU
  • 25th April
  • 4 Min
  • 24th April
  • 11 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA-JAJ MEMU - 63316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAIMAR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJARA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLHANA FLAG
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUAWAN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJHWE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAROBIGHA HALT
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATAR HALT
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHI BARDIHA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBERSA HALT
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHI GHAUSPUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTLA KASMABAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKSARI HALT
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHHIYANA HALT
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARSANDA HALT
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA PATRI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESH LETA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHOCHAK
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAHAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDER
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADPUR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA-JAJ MEMU depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-JAJ MEMU (63316) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time GAYA-JAJ MEMU take to reach JHAJHA Railway Station?

GAYA-JAJ MEMU reach on day 1 to JHAJHA Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA-JAJ MEMU at JHAJHA Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by GAYA-JAJ MEMU?

GAYA-JAJ MEMU covers 183 km to reach JHAJHA Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. GAYA-JAJ MEMU passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on