RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAJ - ASN PGR (63568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAJ - ASN PGR
  • Number
  • 63568
Advertisement

63568 Jaj - Asn Pgr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jhajha (JAJ) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Jaj - Asn Pgr covers total journey of 154 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Jhajha and at 16:35 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63568 Jaj - Asn Pgr has total 20 stopping station like KUMRABAD ROHINI (KBQ), MADANKATA (MNC), RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63568 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAJ - ASN PGR
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAJ - ASN PGR - 63568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARGANJO
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHABON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMRABAD ROHINI
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAMOW
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANKATA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASEETAR
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALANPUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAJ - ASN PGR depart from JHAJHA Railway Station?

JAJ - ASN PGR (63568) departs from JHAJHA Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time JAJ - ASN PGR take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

JAJ - ASN PGR reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAJ - ASN PGR at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 16:35.

Distance covered by JAJ - ASN PGR?

JAJ - ASN PGR covers 154 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JAJ - ASN PGR passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on