RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE ASN SPL (03512) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE ASN SPL
  • Number
  • 03512
Advertisement

03512 Pnbe Asn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Pnbe Asn Spl covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Patna Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 03512 Pnbe Asn Spl has total 12 stopping station like BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), KIUL JN (KIUL), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03512 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Sat, Sun)

PNBE ASN SPL - 03512 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE ASN SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE ASN SPL (03512) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time PNBE ASN SPL take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

PNBE ASN SPL reach on day 2 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE ASN SPL at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by PNBE ASN SPL?

PNBE ASN SPL covers 331 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PNBE ASN SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on