RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA ASN LOCAL (68056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA ASN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68056
Advertisement

68056 Tata Asn Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Tata Asn Local covers total journey of 171 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 68056 Tata Asn Local has total 29 stopping station like CHANDIL JN (CNI), PURULIA JN (PRR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA ASN LOCAL
  • 12th October
  • 22 Min
  • 11th October
  • 10 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 14 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 49 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 171Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA ASN LOCAL - 68056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA ASN LOCAL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA ASN LOCAL (68056) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time TATA ASN LOCAL take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

TATA ASN LOCAL reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA ASN LOCAL at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by TATA ASN LOCAL?

TATA ASN LOCAL covers 171 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. TATA ASN LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on