RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA ALLP EXP (18189) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA ALLP EXP
  • Number
  • 18189
Advertisement

18189 Tata Allp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Rourkela (ROU). Tata Allp Exp covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 18:20 it arrives at Rourkela. 18189 Tata Allp Exp has total 9 stopping station like RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN), GOILKERA (GOL), JARAIKELA (JRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18189 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA ALLP EXP
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA ALLP EXP - 18189 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAIKELA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA ALLP EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA ALLP EXP (18189) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time TATA ALLP EXP take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

TATA ALLP EXP reach on day 1 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA ALLP EXP at ROURKELA Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by TATA ALLP EXP?

TATA ALLP EXP covers 159 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TATA ALLP EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on