RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA ALLP EXP (18189) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA ALLP EXP
  • Number
  • 18189
Advertisement

18189 Tata Allp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Alappuzha (ALLP). Tata Allp Exp covers total journey of 2357 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Alappuzha. 18189 Tata Allp Exp has total 88 stopping station like NORLA ROAD (NRLR), DWARAPUDI (DWP), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18189 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA ALLP EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 13 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 16th April
  • 59 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 38 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA ALLP EXP - 18189 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTABIRA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2194 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2227 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2301 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2324 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2357 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA ALLP EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA ALLP EXP (18189) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time TATA ALLP EXP take to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

TATA ALLP EXP reach on day 4 to ALAPPUZHA Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA ALLP EXP at ALAPPUZHA Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by TATA ALLP EXP?

TATA ALLP EXP covers 2357 km to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TATA ALLP EXP passes through 88 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on