RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS MAS SUVIDHA (00654) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS MAS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 00654
Advertisement

00654 Ers Mas Suvidha is a Pexp (PEXP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ers Mas Suvidha covers total journey of 708 kilometers. At 01:45 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 00654 Ers Mas Suvidha has total 15 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), TIRUPPUR (TUP), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00654 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS MAS SUVIDHA
  • 10th August
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 7th August
  • 31 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 17th July
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 15th July
  • 8th July
  • 6th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PEXP (PEXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

ERS MAS SUVIDHA - 00654 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS MAS SUVIDHA depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS MAS SUVIDHA (00654) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 01:45.

How much time ERS MAS SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ERS MAS SUVIDHA reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS MAS SUVIDHA at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by ERS MAS SUVIDHA?

ERS MAS SUVIDHA covers 708 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ERS MAS SUVIDHA passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on