RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAPTHAGIRI EXP (16057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAPTHAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 16057
Advertisement

16057 Sapthagiri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Sapthagiri Exp covers total journey of 160 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 09:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 16057 Sapthagiri Exp has total 8 stopping station like ARAKKONAM (AJJ), EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAPTHAGIRI EXP
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 160Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAPTHAGIRI EXP - 16057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAPTHAGIRI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAPTHAGIRI EXP (16057) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time SAPTHAGIRI EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SAPTHAGIRI EXP reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SAPTHAGIRI EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by SAPTHAGIRI EXP?

SAPTHAGIRI EXP covers 160 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SAPTHAGIRI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on