RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY BSP EXP (17482) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY BSP EXP
  • Number
  • 17482
Advertisement

17482 Tpty Bsp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Tpty Bsp Exp covers total journey of 1398 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Tirupati and at 17:40 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 17482 Tpty Bsp Exp has total 66 stopping station like BAPATLA (BPP), ANAPARTI (APT), SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17482 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY BSP EXP
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 3 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 21st February
  • 25 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

TPTY BSP EXP - 17482 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY BSP EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY BSP EXP (17482) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time TPTY BSP EXP take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

TPTY BSP EXP reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY BSP EXP at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by TPTY BSP EXP?

TPTY BSP EXP covers 1398 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TPTY BSP EXP passes through 66 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on