RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY MAS EXPRESS (16204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16204
Advertisement

16204 Tpty Mas Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tpty Mas Express covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Tirupati and at 10:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16204 Tpty Mas Express has total 11 stopping station like PUTTUR (PUT), NAGARI (NG), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY MAS EXPRESS
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 29 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 42 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY MAS EXPRESS - 16204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY MAS EXPRESS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY MAS EXPRESS (16204) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time TPTY MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TPTY MAS EXPRESS reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by TPTY MAS EXPRESS?

TPTY MAS EXPRESS covers 153 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. TPTY MAS EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on