RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY MAS EXPRESS (16204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16204
Advertisement

16204 Tpty Mas Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tpty Mas Express covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Tirupati and at 10:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16204 Tpty Mas Express has total 11 stopping station like PUTTUR (PUT), NAGARI (NG), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY MAS EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • 30 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 39 Min
  • 14th June
  • 41 Min
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY MAS EXPRESS - 16204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY MAS EXPRESS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY MAS EXPRESS (16204) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time TPTY MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TPTY MAS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by TPTY MAS EXPRESS?

TPTY MAS EXPRESS covers 151 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TPTY MAS EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on