RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR (22919) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22919
Advertisement

22919 Mas Adi Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mas Adi Humsafar covers total journey of 1723 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 03:15 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 22919 Mas Adi Humsafar has total 12 stopping station like RAICHUR (RC), PUNE JN (PUNE), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22919 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
  • 17th July
  • 4 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 7 Min
  • 26th June
  • 3 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 3 Min
  • 5th June
  • 3 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR - 22919 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS ADI HUMSAFAR depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR (22919) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MAS ADI HUMSAFAR take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS ADI HUMSAFAR at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by MAS ADI HUMSAFAR?

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR covers 1723 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAS ADI HUMSAFAR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on