RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR (22919) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22919
Advertisement

22919 Mas Adi Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mas Adi Humsafar covers total journey of 1727 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Chennai Central and at 20:55 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 22919 Mas Adi Humsafar has total 12 stopping station like RAICHUR (RC), PUNE JN (PUNE), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22919 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
  • 18th May
  • 20 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 20th April
  • 42 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 14 Min
  • 30th March
  • 18 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR - 22919 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS ADI HUMSAFAR depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR (22919) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time MAS ADI HUMSAFAR take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS ADI HUMSAFAR at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by MAS ADI HUMSAFAR?

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR covers 1727 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MAS ADI HUMSAFAR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on