RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHERAN EXPRESS (12673) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHERAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12673
Advertisement

12673 Cheran Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Cheran Express covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12673 Cheran Express has total 8 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), ERODE JN (ED), COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12673 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHERAN EXPRESS - 12673 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHERAN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHERAN EXPRESS (12673) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time CHERAN EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CHERAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHERAN EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by CHERAN EXPRESS?

CHERAN EXPRESS covers 502 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. CHERAN EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on