RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHERAN EXPRESS (12673) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHERAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12673
Advertisement

12673 Cheran Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Cheran Express covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12673 Cheran Express has total 8 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), ERODE JN (ED), COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12673 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 22nd July
  • 12 Min
  • 21st July
  • 30 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHERAN EXPRESS - 12673 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHERAN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHERAN EXPRESS (12673) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time CHERAN EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CHERAN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHERAN EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by CHERAN EXPRESS?

CHERAN EXPRESS covers 497 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. CHERAN EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on