RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE JBP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02197
Advertisement

02197 Cbe Jbp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Jabalpur (JBP). Cbe Jbp Express covers total journey of 2518 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 10:20 it arrives at Jabalpur. 02197 Cbe Jbp Express has total 36 stopping station like KANHANGAD (KZE), THIVIM (THVM), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02197 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE JBP EXPRESS
  • 7th January
  • 31 Min
  • 31st December
  • 8 Hr 41 Min
  • 24th December
  • 3 Hr 22 Min
  • 17th December
  • 3 Hr 58 Min
  • 10th December
  • 3 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CBE JBP EXPRESS - 02197 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2340 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2518 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE JBP EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time CBE JBP EXPRESS take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

CBE JBP EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE JBP EXPRESS at JABALPUR Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by CBE JBP EXPRESS?

CBE JBP EXPRESS covers 2518 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. CBE JBP EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on