RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE JBP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02197
Advertisement

02197 Cbe Jbp Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Jabalpur (JBP). Cbe Jbp Express covers total journey of 2230 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Jabalpur. 02197 Cbe Jbp Express has total 29 stopping station like MULKI (MULK), KUDAL (KUDL), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02197 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE JBP EXPRESS
  • 22nd February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CBE JBP EXPRESS - 02197 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2230 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE JBP EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time CBE JBP EXPRESS take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

CBE JBP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE JBP EXPRESS at JABALPUR Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by CBE JBP EXPRESS?

CBE JBP EXPRESS covers 2230 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CBE JBP EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on