RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE JBP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02197
Advertisement

02197 Cbe Jbp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Jabalpur (JBP). Cbe Jbp Express covers total journey of 2518 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 08:45 it arrives at Jabalpur. 02197 Cbe Jbp Express has total 29 stopping station like MULKI (MULK), KUDAL (KUDL), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02197 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE JBP EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CBE JBP EXPRESS - 02197 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2340 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2518 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE JBP EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time CBE JBP EXPRESS take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

CBE JBP EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE JBP EXPRESS at JABALPUR Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by CBE JBP EXPRESS?

CBE JBP EXPRESS covers 2518 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. CBE JBP EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on