RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (16610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGERCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 16610
Advertisement

16610 Nagercoil Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16610 Nagercoil Exp has total 14 stopping station like PUGALUR (PGR), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16610 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAGERCOIL EXP - 16610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (16610) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 535 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on