RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12659
Advertisement

12659 Gurudev Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Shalimar (SHM). Gurudev Express covers total journey of 2578 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Shalimar. 12659 Gurudev Express has total 44 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ONGOLE (OGL), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12659 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GURUDEV EXPRESS - 12659 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GURUDEV EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time GURUDEV EXPRESS take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GURUDEV EXPRESS at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by GURUDEV EXPRESS?

GURUDEV EXPRESS covers 2578 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GURUDEV EXPRESS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on