RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12659
Advertisement

12659 Gurudev Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Shalimar (SHM). Gurudev Express covers total journey of 2584 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Shalimar. 12659 Gurudev Express has total 44 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ONGOLE (OGL), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12659 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 16th June
  • 9 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • 16 Min
  • 26th May
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GURUDEV EXPRESS - 12659 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2471 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GURUDEV EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time GURUDEV EXPRESS take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

GURUDEV EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GURUDEV EXPRESS at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by GURUDEV EXPRESS?

GURUDEV EXPRESS covers 2584 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GURUDEV EXPRESS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on