RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM PURI SPECIAL (08015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM PURI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08015
Advertisement

08015 Shm Puri Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Puri (PURI). Shm Puri Special covers total journey of 524 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Shalimar and at 10:15 it arrives at Puri. 08015 Shm Puri Special has total 10 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BHADRAKH (BHC), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM PURI SPECIAL
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 524Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SHM PURI SPECIAL - 08015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM PURI SPECIAL depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM PURI SPECIAL (08015) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SHM PURI SPECIAL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SHM PURI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM PURI SPECIAL at PURI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by SHM PURI SPECIAL?

SHM PURI SPECIAL covers 524 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SHM PURI SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on