RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH SBP SUP EXP (22803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH SBP SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22803
Advertisement

22803 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Sambalpur (SBP). Hwh Sbp Sup Exp covers total journey of 661 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Sambalpur. 22803 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp has total 10 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH SBP SUP EXP
  • 7th May
  • 17 Min
  • 30th April
  • 3 Hr 49 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 27 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 9 Min
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 661Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HWH SBP SUP EXP - 22803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH SBP SUP EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH SBP SUP EXP (22803) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time HWH SBP SUP EXP take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

HWH SBP SUP EXP reach on day 3 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH SBP SUP EXP at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by HWH SBP SUP EXP?

HWH SBP SUP EXP covers 661 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. HWH SBP SUP EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on