RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH SBP SUP EXP (22803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH SBP SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22803
Advertisement

22803 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Sambalpur (SBP). Hwh Sbp Sup Exp covers total journey of 661 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:50 it arrives at Sambalpur. 22803 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp has total 11 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH SBP SUP EXP
  • 17th August
  • 12 Min
  • 10th August
  • 49 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 28 Min
  • 20th July
  • 10 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 12 Min
  • 29th June
  • 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 661Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HWH SBP SUP EXP - 22803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH SBP SUP EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH SBP SUP EXP (22803) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time HWH SBP SUP EXP take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

HWH SBP SUP EXP reach on day 3 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH SBP SUP EXP at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by HWH SBP SUP EXP?

HWH SBP SUP EXP covers 661 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HWH SBP SUP EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on