RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM PURI SF EXP (22835) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM PURI SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22835
Advertisement

22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Puri (PURI). Shm Puri Sf Exp covers total journey of 496 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Shalimar and at 05:50 it arrives at Puri. 22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22835 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM PURI SF EXP
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 34 Min
  • 27th March
  • 8 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 496Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHM PURI SF EXP - 22835 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM PURI SF EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM PURI SF EXP (22835) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time SHM PURI SF EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SHM PURI SF EXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM PURI SF EXP at PURI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by SHM PURI SF EXP?

SHM PURI SF EXP covers 496 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHM PURI SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on