RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM BHUJ SF EXP (22830) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM BHUJ SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22830
Advertisement

22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Bhuj (BHUJ). Shm Bhuj Sf Exp covers total journey of 2438 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Shalimar and at 16:30 it arrives at Bhuj. 22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp has total 31 stopping station like RAIGARH (RIG), SAUGOR (SGO), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22830 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM BHUJ SF EXP
  • 16th March
  • 26 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 19th January
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 12th January
  • 12 Min
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2438Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SHM BHUJ SF EXP - 22830 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADIPUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM BHUJ SF EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM BHUJ SF EXP (22830) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time SHM BHUJ SF EXP take to reach BHUJ Railway Station?

SHM BHUJ SF EXP reach on day 3 to BHUJ Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM BHUJ SF EXP at BHUJ Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by SHM BHUJ SF EXP?

SHM BHUJ SF EXP covers 2438 km to reach BHUJ Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHM BHUJ SF EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on