RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM BHUJ SF EXP (22830) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM BHUJ SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22830
Advertisement

22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Bhuj (BHUJ). Shm Bhuj Sf Exp covers total journey of 2435 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Shalimar and at 16:30 it arrives at Bhuj. 22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Exp has total 31 stopping station like RAIGARH (RIG), SAUGOR (SGO), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22830 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM BHUJ SF EXP
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SHM BHUJ SF EXP - 22830 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2077 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2324 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2340 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2377 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADIPUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2435 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM BHUJ SF EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM BHUJ SF EXP (22830) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time SHM BHUJ SF EXP take to reach BHUJ Railway Station?

SHM BHUJ SF EXP reach on day 4 to BHUJ Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM BHUJ SF EXP at BHUJ Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by SHM BHUJ SF EXP?

SHM BHUJ SF EXP covers 2435 km to reach BHUJ Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHM BHUJ SF EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on