RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ DADAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12960
Advertisement

12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Dadar (DDR). Bhuj Dadar Exp covers total journey of 982 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Bhuj and at 12:00 it arrives at Dadar. 12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp has total 20 stopping station like SANTALPUR (SNLR), PALANPUR JN (PNU), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12960 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ DADAR EXP
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 982Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

BHUJ DADAR EXP - 12960 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADESAR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALPUR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIYODAR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DISA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ DADAR EXP depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time BHUJ DADAR EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

BHUJ DADAR EXP reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ DADAR EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by BHUJ DADAR EXP?

BHUJ DADAR EXP covers 982 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BHUJ DADAR EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on