RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARAJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12471
Advertisement

12471 Swaraj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Swaraj Express covers total journey of 2028 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 17:10 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12471 Swaraj Express has total 26 stopping station like GODHRA JN (GDA), KOTA JN (KOTA), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12471 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARAJ EXPRESS
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 18 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 4 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2028Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12471 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARAJ EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time SWARAJ EXPRESS take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SWARAJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARAJ EXPRESS at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by SWARAJ EXPRESS?

SWARAJ EXPRESS covers 2028 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SWARAJ EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on