RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARVODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 12474
Advertisement

12474 Sarvodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sarvodaya Exp covers total journey of 1751 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 14:15 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12474 Sarvodaya Exp has total 25 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), MEGHNAGAR (MGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12474 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARVODAYA EXP
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • 25 Min
  • 17th January
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1751Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SARVODAYA EXP - 12474 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARVODAYA EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time SARVODAYA EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARVODAYA EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by SARVODAYA EXP?

SARVODAYA EXP covers 1751 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SARVODAYA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on