RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARVODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 12474
Advertisement

12474 Sarvodaya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Sarvodaya Exp covers total journey of 2047 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 20:10 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 12474 Sarvodaya Exp has total 29 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12474 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARVODAYA EXP
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2047Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SARVODAYA EXP - 12474 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARVODAYA EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time SARVODAYA EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of SARVODAYA EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by SARVODAYA EXP?

SARVODAYA EXP covers 2047 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SARVODAYA EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on