RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SARVODAYA EXP
Number 12474
Source SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK)
Destination GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)
Advertisement

12474 Sarvodaya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Sarvodaya Exp covers total journey of 2035 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 17:40 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 12474 Sarvodaya Exp has total 29 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), CHHAYAPURI (CYI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12474 Running status

SARVODAYA EXP ( 12473 )
Last one week running status of the SARVODAYA EXP
4th July 10 Min
6th June 1 Hr 36 Min
30th May 9 Hr 22 Min
23rd May 1 Hr
16th May 5 Hr 11 Min
9th May 22 Hr 47 Min
2nd May RT
25th April 1 Min
Current Location of the Train (4th July)BAJRANGARH ( BJG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 65 km/hr
Journey Distance 2035Km.
Train Travel Time 31 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Thu)
Return Train

SARVODAYA EXP - 12474 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SHMATA VD KATRA Arrival starts Departure 09:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations UDHAMPUR Arrival 10:19 Departure 10:21 Halt 2 m Distance 25 km Day 2
Stations JAMMU TAWI Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:30 Halt 5 m Distance 78 km Day 2
Stations KATHUA Arrival 12:35 Departure 12:37 Halt 2 m Distance 155 km Day 2
Stations PATHANKOT CANTT Arrival 13:20 Departure 13:30 Halt 10 m Distance 178 km Day 2
Stations JALANDHAR CANT Arrival 15:20 Departure 15:30 Halt 10 m Distance 291 km Day 2
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 16:19 Departure 16:29 Halt 10 m Distance 343 km Day 2
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 18:25 Departure 18:35 Halt 10 m Distance 456 km Day 2
Stations PANIPAT JN Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:42 Halt 2 m Distance 565 km Day 2
Stations SUBZI MANDI Arrival 20:47 Departure 20:49 Halt 2 m Distance 651 km Day 2
Stations NEW DELHI Arrival 21:25 Departure 21:40 Halt 15 m Distance 655 km Day 2
Stations MATHURA JN Arrival 23:20 Departure 23:25 Halt 5 m Distance 795 km Day 2
Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR Arrival 01:33 Departure 01:35 Halt 2 m Distance 1011 km Day 3
Stations KOTA JN Arrival 02:45 Departure 02:55 Halt 10 m Distance 1119 km Day 3
Stations RAMGANJ MANDI Arrival 03:38 Departure 03:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1192 km Day 3
Stations SHAMGARH Arrival 04:18 Departure 04:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1253 km Day 3
Stations NAGDA JN Arrival 05:50 Departure 05:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1344 km Day 3
Stations RATLAM JN Arrival 06:30 Departure 06:40 Halt 10 m Distance 1386 km Day 3
Stations MEGHNAGAR Arrival 07:42 Departure 07:44 Halt 2 m Distance 1466 km Day 3
Stations DAHOD Arrival 08:08 Departure 08:10 Halt 2 m Distance 1499 km Day 3
Stations GODHRA JN Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1573 km Day 3
Stations CHHAYAPURI Arrival 10:13 Departure 10:18 Halt 5 m Distance 1640 km Day 3
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 10:56 Departure 10:58 Halt 2 m Distance 1671 km Day 3
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 11:14 Departure 11:16 Halt 2 m Distance 1690 km Day 3
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 12:20 Departure 12:35 Halt 15 m Distance 1735 km Day 3
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival 13:36 Departure 13:38 Halt 2 m Distance 1801 km Day 3
Stations DHRANGDHRA Arrival 14:39 Departure 14:41 Halt 2 m Distance 1866 km Day 3
Stations SAMAKHIALI B G Arrival 16:25 Departure 16:27 Halt 2 m Distance 1982 km Day 3
Stations GANDHIDHAM BG Arrival 17:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2035 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARVODAYA EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time SARVODAYA EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of SARVODAYA EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by SARVODAYA EXP?

SARVODAYA EXP covers 2035 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. SARVODAYA EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
UTTAR S KRANTI 12446 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
SWARAJ EXPRESS 12472 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
SARVODAYA EXP 12474 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Thu
SVDK HAPA EXP 12476 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
SVDK JAM EXP 12478 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination JAMNAGAR Runs on Sun
MALWA EXPRESS 12920 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days
JAMMU MAIL 14034 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SVDK KLK EXP 14504 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination KALKA Runs on Wed, Sat
HEMKUNT EXP 14610 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
SVDK KYQ EXPRESS 15656 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Wed
ANDAMAN EXPRESS 16032 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
HIMSAGAR EXP 16318 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Mon
NAVYUG EXPRESS 16688 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Thu
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP 16788 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Thu
SVDK ADI EXP 19416 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue
SVDK KOTA EXP 19804 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination KOTA JN Runs on Sun
SHRI SHAKTI EXP 22462 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
SVDK JBP EXP 11450 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination JABALPUR Runs on Wed
ADI SWV SPECIAL 09416 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue
SVDK GCT EXP 14612 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
ANVT JYG SPL 04034 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
RN PUNE SPL 01450 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination JABALPUR Runs on Wed
HBJ MAS SPL 01654 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Sun
SVDK DLI SPL 04610 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
SVDK VANDEBHARAT 22440 Source SHMATA VD KATRA Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GHY KCVL SPECIAL 06335 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on Fri
SC VSKP SPL 08502 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Sun
SARVODAYA EXP 12473 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sat
GARBHA EXPRESS 12937 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sat
GIMB PURI EXP 12993 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PURI Runs on Fri
KAMAKHYA EXPRESS 15667 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Sat
NAGERCOIL EXP 16335 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on Fri
GIMB SBC EXPRESS 16505 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue
GIMB VSKP EXP 18502 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Sun
GIMB PURI EXP 19453 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PURI Runs on Wed
JODHPUR EXPRESS 22484 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
BANDRA T EXP 22952 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER 59425 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PALANPUR JN Runs on All Days
GIMB PURI S FAST 22973 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PURI Runs on Wed
GIMB BGP SPECIAL 09451 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Fri
TEN HUMSAFAR 19424 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Mon
GIMB INDB EXP 19335 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Mon
GIMB BGP SPECIAL 82945 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Fri
BDTS SUVIDHA SPL 82944 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
YPR-HWH SF EXPRES SPECIAL 06505 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue
GIMB PURI SPL 02973 Source GANDHIDHAM BG Destination PURI Runs on Wed