RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB INDB EXP (19335) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB INDB EXP
  • Number
  • 19335
Advertisement

19335 Gimb Indb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Gimb Indb Exp covers total journey of 809 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 11:05 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19335 Gimb Indb Exp has total 11 stopping station like VIRAMGAM JN (VG), NADIAD JN (ND), DAHOD (DHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19335 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB INDB EXP
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 27th January
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 809Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GIMB INDB EXP - 19335 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB INDB EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB INDB EXP (19335) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time GIMB INDB EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

GIMB INDB EXP reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB INDB EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by GIMB INDB EXP?

GIMB INDB EXP covers 809 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GIMB INDB EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on