RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB JBP EXP (22191) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB JBP EXP
  • Number
  • 22191
Advertisement

22191 Indb Jbp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jabalpur (JBP). Indb Jbp Exp covers total journey of 555 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 04:40 it arrives at Jabalpur. 22191 Indb Jbp Exp has total 19 stopping station like AKODIA (AKD), S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN), HOSHANGABAD (HBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22191 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB JBP EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 48 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 555Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INDB JBP EXP - 22191 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB JBP EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB JBP EXP (22191) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time INDB JBP EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

INDB JBP EXP reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB JBP EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by INDB JBP EXP?

INDB JBP EXP covers 555 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INDB JBP EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on