RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHILYANAGARI EX (22645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHILYANAGARI EX
  • Number
  • 22645
Advertisement

22645 Ahilyanagari Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Ahilyanagari Ex covers total journey of 2655 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 17:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 22645 Ahilyanagari Ex has total 51 stopping station like HINGANGHAT (HGT), ONGOLE (OGL), WADAKANCHERI (WKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22645 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHILYANAGARI EX
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2655Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

AHILYANAGARI EX - 22645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2655 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHILYANAGARI EX depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

AHILYANAGARI EX (22645) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time AHILYANAGARI EX take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

AHILYANAGARI EX reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of AHILYANAGARI EX at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by AHILYANAGARI EX?

AHILYANAGARI EX covers 2655 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. AHILYANAGARI EX passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on