RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAND HUMSAFAR (16319) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BAND HUMSAFAR
Number 16319
Source KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Destination (SMVB)
Advertisement

16319 Band Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and (SMVB). Band Humsafar covers total journey of 842 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Kochuveli and at 09:45 it arrives at . 16319 Band Humsafar has total 13 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16319 Running status

Last one week running status of the BAND HUMSAFAR
24th February RT
22nd February 2 Min
17th February 17 Min
15th February 46 Min
10th February 25 Min
8th February 38 Min
3rd February 12 Min
27th January 12 Min
Current Location of the Train (24th February)KOCHUVELI ( KCVL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 842Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

BAND HUMSAFAR - 16319 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KOCHUVELI Arrival starts Departure 18:05 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 19:08 Departure 19:10 Halt 2 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 20:00 Departure 20:02 Halt 2 m Distance 120 km Day 2
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 20:43 Departure 20:45 Halt 2 m Distance 155 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 22:13 Departure 22:15 Halt 2 m Distance 217 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 23:38 Departure 23:40 Halt 2 m Distance 288 km Day 2
Stations PALAKKAD JN Arrival 00:57 Departure 01:00 Halt 3 m Distance 365 km Day 3
Stations COIMBATORE JN Arrival 02:27 Departure 02:30 Halt 3 m Distance 420 km Day 3
Stations ERODE JN Arrival 04:17 Departure 04:20 Halt 3 m Distance 520 km Day 3
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 05:07 Departure 05:10 Halt 3 m Distance 583 km Day 3
Stations BANGARAPET Arrival 08:01 Departure 08:02 Halt 1 m Distance 781 km Day 3
Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM Arrival 09:08 Departure 09:10 Halt 2 m Distance 837 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 09:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 842 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAND HUMSAFAR depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

BAND HUMSAFAR (16319) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time BAND HUMSAFAR take to reach Railway Station?

BAND HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of BAND HUMSAFAR at Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by BAND HUMSAFAR?

BAND HUMSAFAR covers 842 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BAND HUMSAFAR passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITSAR EXP 12483 Source KOCHUVELI Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed
RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 Source KOCHUVELI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
HUBLI EXP 12778 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Thu
KCVL SGNR EXP 16312 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Sat
MYSURU EXPRESS 16316 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 16349 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
KCVL YPR AC EXP 16562 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL BVC EXPRESS 19259 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
PORBANDAR EXP 19261 Source KOCHUVELI Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Sun
KCVL INDORE EXP 19331 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
KCVL LTT SF EXP 22114 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu
AHILYANAGARI EX 22646 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sat
KORBA EXPRESS 22648 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Thu
DEHRADUN EXP 22659 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
LTT GARIB RATH 12202 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
SAMPARK KRANTHI 12217 Source KOCHUVELI Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon, Sat
YESVANTPUR EXP 12258 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
KCVL SC EXP 07120 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
MS ERS EXPRESS 06097 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
KCVL YPR AC EXP 22678 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 56317 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82644 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KRISHNARAJAPURM Runs on Sun
KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL 06319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BANASWADI Runs on Thu, Sat
BAND HUMSAFAR 16319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Thu, Sat
KCVL HYB SUVIDA 82722 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP 16355 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AGTL HUMSAFAR 12503 Source Destination AGARTALA Runs on Tue, Fri
ERNAKULAM SF EXP 12684 Source Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
YPR HATIA EXP 12836 Source Destination HATIA Runs on Tue, Thu
BHUBANESHWAR EXP 12846 Source Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
YPR HOWRAH EXP 12864 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
YPR TATA EXP 12890 Source Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon
SESHADRI EXPRES 17209 Source Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on All Days
NAGERCOIL EXP 17235 Source Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NEW TINSUKIA EXP 22501 Source Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on Tue
TPTY SBC EXP 22618 Source Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
YPR HWH AC EXP 22864 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
DURONTO EXPRESS 12246 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
SANGHAMITRA EXP 12295 Source Destination DANAPUR Runs on All Days
KCVL HUMSAFAR 16320 Source Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Fri, Sun
YPR MAQ EXP 16585 Source Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
HUMSAFAR EXP 22354 Source Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sun