RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAND HUMSAFAR (16319) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAND HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 16319
Advertisement

16319 Band Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Banaswadi (BAND). Band Humsafar covers total journey of 845 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Kochuveli and at 10:45 it arrives at Banaswadi. 16319 Band Humsafar has total 14 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16319 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAND HUMSAFAR
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 2 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 29 Min
  • 27th April
  • 2 Hr
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

BAND HUMSAFAR - 16319 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAND HUMSAFAR depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

BAND HUMSAFAR (16319) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time BAND HUMSAFAR take to reach BANASWADI Railway Station?

BAND HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to BANASWADI Railway Station. The arrival time of BAND HUMSAFAR at BANASWADI Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BAND HUMSAFAR?

BAND HUMSAFAR covers 845 km to reach BANASWADI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BAND HUMSAFAR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on