RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAND HUMSAFAR (16319) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAND HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 16319
Advertisement

16319 Band Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Banaswadi (BAND). Band Humsafar covers total journey of 835 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Kochuveli and at 10:45 it arrives at Banaswadi. 16319 Band Humsafar has total 14 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16319 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAND HUMSAFAR
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 27 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 26 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 835Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

BAND HUMSAFAR - 16319 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAND HUMSAFAR depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

BAND HUMSAFAR (16319) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time BAND HUMSAFAR take to reach BANASWADI Railway Station?

BAND HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to BANASWADI Railway Station. The arrival time of BAND HUMSAFAR at BANASWADI Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BAND HUMSAFAR?

BAND HUMSAFAR covers 835 km to reach BANASWADI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BAND HUMSAFAR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on