RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL BVC EXPRESS (19259) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL BVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19259
Advertisement

19259 Kcvl Bvc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Kcvl Bvc Express covers total journey of 2289 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 13:15 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 19259 Kcvl Bvc Express has total 41 stopping station like TIRUR (TIR), KUMTA (KT), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19259 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL BVC EXPRESS
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2289Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KCVL BVC EXPRESS - 19259 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL BVC EXPRESS depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL BVC EXPRESS (19259) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KCVL BVC EXPRESS take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

KCVL BVC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL BVC EXPRESS at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by KCVL BVC EXPRESS?

KCVL BVC EXPRESS covers 2289 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KCVL BVC EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on