RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL BVC EXPRESS (19259) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL BVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19259
Advertisement

19259 Kcvl Bvc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Kcvl Bvc Express covers total journey of 2569 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 13:15 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 19259 Kcvl Bvc Express has total 41 stopping station like TIRUR (TIR), KUMTA (KT), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19259 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL BVC EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 11th April
  • 22 Min
  • 4th April
  • 34 Min
  • 28th March
  • 11 Min
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 9 Min
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2569Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KCVL BVC EXPRESS - 19259 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2207 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2271 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2405 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2520 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2548 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2569 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL BVC EXPRESS depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL BVC EXPRESS (19259) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KCVL BVC EXPRESS take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

KCVL BVC EXPRESS reach on day 4 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL BVC EXPRESS at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by KCVL BVC EXPRESS?

KCVL BVC EXPRESS covers 2569 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KCVL BVC EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on