RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 19107
Advertisement

19107 Janmabhoomi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Udhampur (UHP). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 1540 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 17:30 it arrives at Udhampur. 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 19 stopping station like LALGARH JN (LGH), PILI BANGAN (PGK), FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 50 Min
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 16th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1540Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 19107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRADHWAL
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 2 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 1540 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on