RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 19107
Advertisement

19107 Janmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Udhampur (UHP). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 1842 kilometers. At 04:35 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 15:15 it arrives at Udhampur. 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 23 stopping station like VIRAMGAM JN (VG), PHALODI JN (PLCJ), HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 10 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 5th June
  • 1 Min
  • 29th May
  • 3 Min
  • 15th May
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • 13 Min
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1842Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 19107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 04:35.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 3 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 1842 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on