RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 19107
Advertisement

19107 Janmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Udhampur (UHP). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 1836 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 17:30 it arrives at Udhampur. 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 25 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BIRADHWAL (BDWL), FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 14th July
  • 1 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 5 Min
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 9th June
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1836Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 19107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRADHWAL
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 3 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 1836 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on