RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 19107
Advertisement

19107 Janmabhoomi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Udhampur (UHP). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 1843 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 17:35 it arrives at Udhampur. 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 26 stopping station like AMBLI ROAD (ABD), MAHAJAN (MHJ), FARIDKOT (FDK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1843Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 19107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRADHWAL
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 2 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 1843 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on