RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JANMABHOOMI EXP
Number 19107
Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)
Destination UDHAMPUR (UHP)
Advertisement

19107 Janmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Udhampur (UHP). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 1842 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 15:00 it arrives at Udhampur. 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 23 stopping station like VIRAMGAM JN (VG), PHALODI JN (PLCJ), HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19107 Running status

JANMABHOOMI EXP ( 19108 )
Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
9th June 10 Min
2nd June 1 Min
19th May RT
14th April 4 Min
7th April 4 Min
31st March 18 Min
17th March 1 Hr 3 Min
10th March 6 Min
Current Location of the Train (9th June)SIRD ( SIRD )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 1842Km.
Train Travel Time 34 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Sun)
Return Train

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 19107 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Arrival starts Departure 04:25 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SIHOR GUJARAT Arrival 04:48 Departure 04:49 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 2
Stations DHOLA JN Arrival 05:01 Departure 05:02 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 2
Stations BOTAD JN Arrival 05:36 Departure 05:38 Halt 2 m Distance 92 km Day 2
Stations SURENDRANAGAR G Arrival 06:45 Departure 06:46 Halt 1 m Distance 167 km Day 2
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival 08:31 Departure 08:33 Halt 2 m Distance 232 km Day 2
Stations AMBLI ROAD Arrival 09:19 Departure 09:21 Halt 2 m Distance 281 km Day 2
Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP Arrival 10:00 Departure 10:02 Halt 2 m Distance 309 km Day 2
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 13:20 Departure 13:30 Halt 10 m Distance 489 km Day 2
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 17:30 Departure 17:40 Halt 10 m Distance 757 km Day 2
Stations PHALODI JN Arrival 20:10 Departure 20:40 Halt 0 m Distance 894 km Day 2
Stations LALGARH JN Arrival 22:55 Departure 23:05 Halt 10 m Distance 1052 km Day 2
Stations MAHAJAN Arrival 00:31 Departure 00:33 Halt 2 m Distance 1168 km Day 3
Stations SURATGARH JN Arrival 01:55 Departure 02:00 Halt 5 m Distance 1230 km Day 3
Stations PILI BANGAN Arrival 02:23 Departure 02:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1255 km Day 3
Stations HANUMANGARH JN Arrival 02:55 Departure 03:00 Halt 5 m Distance 1280 km Day 3
Stations BHATINDA JN Arrival 05:15 Departure 05:25 Halt 10 m Distance 1373 km Day 3
Stations FARIDKOT Arrival 06:11 Departure 06:13 Halt 2 m Distance 1428 km Day 3
Stations FIROZPUR CANT Arrival 07:15 Departure 07:40 Halt 0 m Distance 1460 km Day 3
Stations JALANDHAR CITY Arrival 10:00 Departure 10:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1577 km Day 3
Stations PATHANKOT CANTT Arrival 11:53 Departure 11:58 Halt 5 m Distance 1689 km Day 3
Stations JAMMU TAWI Arrival 13:30 Departure 13:40 Halt 10 m Distance 1789 km Day 3
Stations UDHAMPUR Arrival 15:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1842 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19107) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 3 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 1842 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BVC ADI SPL 9420 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
BVC ASANSOL EXP 12941 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on Tue
BVC BDTS EXPRES 12972 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
BVC KAKINADA EX 17203 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Sat
JANMABHOOMI EXP 19107 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Sun
BVC KCVL EXP 19260 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Tue
BVC BDTS SF EXP 22964 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sun
BVC ST LINK EXP 59230 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination SURAT Runs on Wed
BVC DEE LINK EXP 59272 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Thu
NED-SBP NAGAWALI BI-WEEK 12756 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Sat
BVC OKHA PASS 59207 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination OKHA Runs on All Days
BVC - PIT PASSENGER 59268 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination PALITANA Runs on All Days
BVC-SUNR FAST PASS 59204 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination SURENDRANAGAR Runs on All Days
BVC - MHV PASSENGER 59225 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination MAHUVA JN Runs on All Days
BTD - SUNR PASSENGER 59234 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination SURENDRANAGAR Runs on All Days
BVC GNC EXPRESS 19204 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination GANDHINAGAR CAP Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS 14156 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Sun
JAT DURG EXP 18216 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DURG Runs on Thu
JANMABHOOMI EXP 19108 Source UDHAMPUR Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Mon
UHP KOTA EXP 19806 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Thu
UHP DEE AC SUP 22402 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
JAT INDB SF EXP 22942 Source UDHAMPUR Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Wed
PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL 09208 Source UDHAMPUR Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Mon
UHP-ALD BI-WEKLY EXPRESS 24156 Source UDHAMPUR Destination ALLAHABAD JN Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP-JAT DMU 54654 Source UDHAMPUR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP ALD EXP 22432 Source UDHAMPUR Destination SUBEDARGANJ Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP-JAT-DMU 74906 Source UDHAMPUR Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
ANVT SHC SPL 04086 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
UHP CNB SPL 04160 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Thu