RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS (14156) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14156
Advertisement

14156 Uhp-cnb Bi-wekly Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Udhampur (UHP) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Uhp-cnb Bi-wekly Express covers total journey of 1070 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Udhampur and at 13:55 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 14156 Uhp-cnb Bi-wekly Express has total 16 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), MEERUT CITY (MTC), ALIGARH JN (ALJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14156 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1070Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS - 14156 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BULANDSHAHR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS depart from UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS (14156) departs from UDHAMPUR Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS?

UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS covers 1070 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on