RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT INDB SF EXP (22942) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT INDB SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22942
Advertisement

22942 Jat Indb Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Jat Indb Sf Exp covers total journey of 1408 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 05:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 22942 Jat Indb Sf Exp has total 16 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), NAGDA JN (NAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22942 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT INDB SF EXP
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 3 Min
  • 24th July
  • 1 Min
  • 17th July
  • 21 Min
  • 10th July
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1408Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JAT INDB SF EXP - 22942 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT INDB SF EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT INDB SF EXP (22942) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time JAT INDB SF EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

JAT INDB SF EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT INDB SF EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by JAT INDB SF EXP?

JAT INDB SF EXP covers 1408 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. JAT INDB SF EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on