RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT INDB SF EXP (22942) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT INDB SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22942
Advertisement

22942 Jat Indb Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Udhampur (UHP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Jat Indb Sf Exp covers total journey of 1474 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Udhampur and at 11:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 22942 Jat Indb Sf Exp has total 19 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), ROHTAK JN (ROK), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22942 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT INDB SF EXP
  • 18th May
  • 1 Min
  • 11th May
  • 2 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 2 Min
  • 20th April
  • 30 Min
  • 13th April
  • 15 Min
  • 6th April
  • 8 Min
  • 30th March
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JAT INDB SF EXP - 22942 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT INDB SF EXP depart from UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JAT INDB SF EXP (22942) departs from UDHAMPUR Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time JAT INDB SF EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

JAT INDB SF EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT INDB SF EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by JAT INDB SF EXP?

JAT INDB SF EXP covers 1474 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JAT INDB SF EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on