RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB JP EXPRESS (12973) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB JP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12973
Advertisement

12973 Indb Jp Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jaipur (JP). Indb Jp Express covers total journey of 601 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 08:20 it arrives at Jaipur. 12973 Indb Jp Express has total 8 stopping station like UJJAIN JN (UJN), KOTA JN (KOTA), DURGAPURA (DPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12973 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB JP EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 19th January
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 601Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

INDB JP EXPRESS - 12973 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB JP EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB JP EXPRESS (12973) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time INDB JP EXPRESS take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

INDB JP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB JP EXPRESS at JAIPUR Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by INDB JP EXPRESS?

INDB JP EXPRESS covers 601 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. INDB JP EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on