RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB JP EXPRESS (12973) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB JP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12973
Advertisement

12973 Indb Jp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jaipur (JP). Indb Jp Express covers total journey of 599 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 07:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 12973 Indb Jp Express has total 8 stopping station like UJJAIN JN (UJN), KOTA JN (KOTA), DURGAPURA (DPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12973 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB JP EXPRESS
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • 9 Min
  • 25th April
  • 12 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

INDB JP EXPRESS - 12973 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB JP EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB JP EXPRESS (12973) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time INDB JP EXPRESS take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

INDB JP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB JP EXPRESS at JAIPUR Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by INDB JP EXPRESS?

INDB JP EXPRESS covers 599 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. INDB JP EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on