RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP UDZ SUP FAST (12992) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP UDZ SUP FAST
  • Number
  • 12992
Advertisement

12992 Jp Udz Sup Fast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Jp Udz Sup Fast covers total journey of 434 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jaipur and at 21:30 it arrives at Udaipur City. 12992 Jp Udz Sup Fast has total 15 stopping station like AJMER (AII), GULABPURA (GBP), CHITTAURGARH (COR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12992 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP UDZ SUP FAST
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP UDZ SUP FAST - 12992 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULABPURA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAL
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP UDZ SUP FAST depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP UDZ SUP FAST (12992) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time JP UDZ SUP FAST take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

JP UDZ SUP FAST reach on day 1 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of JP UDZ SUP FAST at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by JP UDZ SUP FAST?

JP UDZ SUP FAST covers 434 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JP UDZ SUP FAST passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on