RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANANYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12316
Advertisement

12316 Ananya Express is a -- (--) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Kolkata (KOAA). Ananya Express covers total journey of 2136 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Udaipur City and at 15:10 it arrives at Kolkata. 12316 Ananya Express has total 22 stopping station like BIJAINAGAR (BJNR), AGRA FORT (AF), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANANYA EXPRESS
  • 26th August
  • 17 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ANANYA EXPRESS - 12316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANANYA EXPRESS depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time ANANYA EXPRESS take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

ANANYA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANANYA EXPRESS at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by ANANYA EXPRESS?

ANANYA EXPRESS covers 2136 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ANANYA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on