RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANANYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12316
Advertisement

12316 Ananya Express is a -- (--) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Kolkata (KOAA). Ananya Express covers total journey of 2131 kilometers. At 00:45 it departs from Udaipur City and at 14:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 12316 Ananya Express has total 21 stopping station like NASIRABAD (NSD), TUNDLA JN (TDL), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANANYA EXPRESS
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 22 Min
  • 25th April
  • 58 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 11th April
  • 2 Min
  • 4th April
  • 2 Min
  • 21st March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2131Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ANANYA EXPRESS - 12316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2131 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANANYA EXPRESS depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 00:45.

How much time ANANYA EXPRESS take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

ANANYA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANANYA EXPRESS at KOLKATA Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by ANANYA EXPRESS?

ANANYA EXPRESS covers 2131 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ANANYA EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on