RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA HUMSAFAR (19669) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19669
Advertisement

19669 Ppta Humsafar is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Patliputra (PPTA). Ppta Humsafar covers total journey of 1562 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Udaipur City and at 21:15 it arrives at Patliputra. 19669 Ppta Humsafar has total 22 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), KASGANJ (KSJ), SULTANPUR (SLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19669 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA HUMSAFAR
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1562Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PPTA HUMSAFAR - 19669 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA HUMSAFAR depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

PPTA HUMSAFAR (19669) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time PPTA HUMSAFAR take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA HUMSAFAR at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by PPTA HUMSAFAR?

PPTA HUMSAFAR covers 1562 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PPTA HUMSAFAR passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on