RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MEWAR EXPRESS (02964) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MEWAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02964
Advertisement

02964 Mewar Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Mewar Express covers total journey of 741 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Udaipur City and at 07:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 02964 Mewar Express has total 17 stopping station like CHITTAURGARH (COR), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), BHARATPUR JN (BTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02964 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MEWAR EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 741Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MEWAR EXPRESS - 02964 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MEWAR EXPRESS depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS (02964) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time MEWAR EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MEWAR EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by MEWAR EXPRESS?

MEWAR EXPRESS covers 741 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MEWAR EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on