RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12156) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12156
Advertisement

12156 Bhopal Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Habibganj (HBJ). Bhopal Express covers total journey of 698 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 07:05 it arrives at Habibganj. 12156 Bhopal Express has total 10 stopping station like MORENA (MRA), JHANSI JN (JHS), GANJ BASODA (BAQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12156 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHOPAL EXPRESS - 12156 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHOPAL EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12156) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time BHOPAL EXPRESS take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of BHOPAL EXPRESS at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by BHOPAL EXPRESS?

BHOPAL EXPRESS covers 698 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. BHOPAL EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on