RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12156) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12156
Advertisement

12156 Bhopal Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and (RKMP). Bhopal Express covers total journey of 700 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:20 it arrives at . 12156 Bhopal Express has total 10 stopping station like MORENA (MRA), JHANSI JN (JHS), GANJ BASODA (BAQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12156 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 33 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 73 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 700Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHOPAL EXPRESS - 12156 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHOPAL EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12156) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time BHOPAL EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of BHOPAL EXPRESS at Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by BHOPAL EXPRESS?

BHOPAL EXPRESS covers 700 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 73 km/hr. BHOPAL EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on