RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

U P SMPRK KRNTI (12448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • U P SMPRK KRNTI
  • Number
  • 12448
Advertisement

12448 U P Smprk Krnti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Manikpur (MKP). U P Smprk Krnti covers total journey of 696 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 08:45 it arrives at Manikpur. 12448 U P Smprk Krnti has total 12 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), KULPAHAR (KLAR), ATARRA (ATE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12448 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the U P SMPRK KRNTI
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 696Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

U P SMPRK KRNTI - 12448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time U P SMPRK KRNTI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

U P SMPRK KRNTI (12448) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time U P SMPRK KRNTI take to reach MANIKPUR Railway Station?

U P SMPRK KRNTI reach on day 2 to MANIKPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of U P SMPRK KRNTI at MANIKPUR Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by U P SMPRK KRNTI?

U P SMPRK KRNTI covers 696 km to reach MANIKPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. U P SMPRK KRNTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on