RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

U P SMPRK KRNTI (12448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • U P SMPRK KRNTI
  • Number
  • 12448
Advertisement

12448 U P Smprk Krnti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Manikpur (MKP). U P Smprk Krnti covers total journey of 694 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 08:45 it arrives at Manikpur. 12448 U P Smprk Krnti has total 12 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), KULPAHAR (KLAR), ATARRA (ATE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12448 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the U P SMPRK KRNTI
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 14 Min
  • 16th March
  • 2 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 20 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 694Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

U P SMPRK KRNTI - 12448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time U P SMPRK KRNTI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

U P SMPRK KRNTI (12448) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time U P SMPRK KRNTI take to reach MANIKPUR Railway Station?

U P SMPRK KRNTI reach on day 2 to MANIKPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of U P SMPRK KRNTI at MANIKPUR Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by U P SMPRK KRNTI?

U P SMPRK KRNTI covers 694 km to reach MANIKPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. U P SMPRK KRNTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on