RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MKP-STA PASSENGER (51766) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MKP-STA PASSENGER
Number 51766
Source MANIKPUR (MKP)
Destination SATNA (STA)
Advertisement

51766 Mkp-sta Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Manikpur (MKP) and Satna (STA). Mkp-sta Passenger covers total journey of 78 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Manikpur and at 21:45 it arrives at Satna. 51766 Mkp-sta Passenger has total 10 stopping station like TIKARIA (TKYR), CHITAHRA (CTHR), JAITWAR (JTW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51766 Running status

Last one week running status of the MKP-STA PASSENGER
6th February RT
19th February RT
4th February 4 Min
27th August RT
1st November RT
8th April RT
7th April RT
6th March RT
Current Location of the Train (6th February)MANIKPUR ( MKP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 41 km/hr
Journey Distance 78Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

MKP-STA PASSENGER - 51766 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MANIKPUR Arrival starts Departure 19:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations MARKUNDI Arrival 20:12 Departure 20:14 Halt 2 m Distance 16 km Day 1
Stations TIKARIA Arrival 20:23 Departure 20:25 Halt 2 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations MAJHAGAWAN Arrival 20:33 Departure 20:35 Halt 2 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations CHITAHRA Arrival 20:46 Departure 20:48 Halt 2 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations KHUTAHA Arrival 20:56 Departure 20:58 Halt 2 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations JAITWAR Arrival 21:06 Departure 21:08 Halt 2 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations HATI Arrival 21:14 Departure 21:16 Halt 2 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations SAGMA Arrival 21:23 Departure 21:25 Halt 2 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations SATNA Arrival 21:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 78 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MKP-STA PASSENGER depart from MANIKPUR Railway Station?

MKP-STA PASSENGER (51766) departs from MANIKPUR Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time MKP-STA PASSENGER take to reach SATNA Railway Station?

MKP-STA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SATNA Railway Station. The arrival time of MKP-STA PASSENGER at SATNA Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by MKP-STA PASSENGER?

MKP-STA PASSENGER covers 78 km to reach SATNA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MKP-STA PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
U P SMPRK KRNTI 12447 Source MANIKPUR Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
MKP-CNB-PASS 51801 Source MANIKPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on All Days
BNDA-JHS-PASS 51806 Source MANIKPUR Destination JHANSI JN Runs on All Days
MKP-STA PASSENGER 51764 Source MANIKPUR Destination SATNA Runs on All Days
MKP-STA PASSENGER 51766 Source MANIKPUR Destination SATNA Runs on All Days
JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP 01801 Source MANIKPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
STA-ET PASSENGER 51674 Source SATNA Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER 51672 Source SATNA Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
STA-MKP PASSENGER 51765 Source SATNA Destination MANIKPUR Runs on All Days
STA-MKP PASSENGER 51763 Source SATNA Destination MANIKPUR Runs on All Days