RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP (01801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 01801
Advertisement

01801 Jhs-etw Intercity Exp is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Manikpur (MKP) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Jhs-etw Intercity Exp covers total journey of 243 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Manikpur and at 22:40 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 01801 Jhs-etw Intercity Exp has total 28 stopping station like ATARRA (ATE), RAGAUL (RGU), GHATAMPUR (GTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 21 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 45 Min
  • 11th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 243Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP - 01801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHILPURWA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOH
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVRAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARAT KUP
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAUSA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINGWAHI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRAR JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHAULI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKORA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INGOHTA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNA SOUTH BK
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPSAURA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUHRU
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHILTARA
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP depart from MANIKPUR Railway Station?

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP (01801) departs from MANIKPUR Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP?

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP covers 243 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on