RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP (01801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 01801
Advertisement

01801 Jhs-etw Intercity Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Etawah Jn (ETW). Jhs-etw Intercity Exp covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 22:25 it arrives at Etawah Jn. 01801 Jhs-etw Intercity Exp has total 8 stopping station like DABRA (DBA), MALANPUR (MLAR), BHIND (BIX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 11 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 22nd September
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP - 01801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALANPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIND
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP (01801) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP take to reach ETAWAH JN Railway Station?

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to ETAWAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP at ETAWAH JN Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP?

JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP covers 217 km to reach ETAWAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JHS-ETW INTERCITY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on