RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

U P SMPRK KRNTI (12447) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • U P SMPRK KRNTI
  • Number
  • 12447
Advertisement

12447 U P Smprk Krnti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Manikpur (MKP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). U P Smprk Krnti covers total journey of 694 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Manikpur and at 05:25 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12447 U P Smprk Krnti has total 12 stopping station like BANDA JN (BNDA), HARPALPUR (HPP), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12447 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the U P SMPRK KRNTI
  • 22nd March
  • 15 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 44 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 694Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

U P SMPRK KRNTI - 12447 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time U P SMPRK KRNTI depart from MANIKPUR Railway Station?

U P SMPRK KRNTI (12447) departs from MANIKPUR Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time U P SMPRK KRNTI take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

U P SMPRK KRNTI reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of U P SMPRK KRNTI at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by U P SMPRK KRNTI?

U P SMPRK KRNTI covers 694 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. U P SMPRK KRNTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on