RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (06078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06078
Advertisement

06078 Chennai Express is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 704 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06078 Chennai Express has total 13 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 06078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (06078) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 704 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on