RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (06078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06078
Advertisement

06078 Chennai Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Chennai Express covers total journey of 2707 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:30 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06078 Chennai Express has total 26 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), KACHEGUDA (KCG), HINDUPUR (HUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 06078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2658 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2707 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (06078) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 2707 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on