RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE-SA PASS (66602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE-SA PASS
  • Number
  • 66602
Advertisement

66602 Cbe-sa Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Salem Jn (SA). Cbe-sa Pass covers total journey of 163 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Salem Jn. 66602 Cbe-sa Pass has total 22 stopping station like SULUR ROAD (SUU), VIJAYAMANGALAM (VZ), CAUVERY (CV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE-SA PASS
  • 21st March
  • 5 Min
  • 20th March
  • 28 Min
  • 19th March
  • 33 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

CBE-SA PASS - 66602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILAMEDU
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGANALLUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRUGUR
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANJIPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INGUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNDURAI
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAUVERY
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANGUR
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE-SA PASS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE-SA PASS (66602) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time CBE-SA PASS take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

CBE-SA PASS reach on day 1 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE-SA PASS at SALEM JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by CBE-SA PASS?

CBE-SA PASS covers 163 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. CBE-SA PASS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on