RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SA-KRR DMU (06834) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SA-KRR DMU
  • Number
  • 06834
Advertisement

06834 Sa-krr Dmu is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Salem Jn (SA) and Karur (KRR). Sa-krr Dmu covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Salem Jn and at 15:20 it arrives at Karur. 06834 Sa-krr Dmu has total 8 stopping station like RASIPURAM (RASP), KALANGANI (KLGN), MOHANUR (MONR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06834 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SA-KRR DMU
  • 4th January
  • 17 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 15 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 29th December
  • 10 Min
  • 28th December
  • 57 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SA-KRR DMU - 06834 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLUR
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUCHATRAM H
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANGANI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANUR
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SA-KRR DMU depart from SALEM JN Railway Station?

SA-KRR DMU (06834) departs from SALEM JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time SA-KRR DMU take to reach KARUR Railway Station?

SA-KRR DMU reach on day 1 to KARUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SA-KRR DMU at KARUR Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by SA-KRR DMU?

SA-KRR DMU covers 85 km to reach KARUR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SA-KRR DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on