RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK TBM EXP (06088) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06088
Advertisement

06088 Vlnk Tbm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Salem Jn (SA) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Vlnk Tbm Exp covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Salem Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Arakkonam. 06088 Vlnk Tbm Exp has total 19 stopping station like BUDDIREDDIPPATI (BDY), SAMALPATTI (SLY), AMBUR (AB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06088 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK TBM EXP
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 12 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

VLNK TBM EXP - 06088 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINNAPPATTI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODDAMPATTI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASAMPATTI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK TBM EXP depart from SALEM JN Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP (06088) departs from SALEM JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time VLNK TBM EXP take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP reach on day 2 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK TBM EXP at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by VLNK TBM EXP?

VLNK TBM EXP covers 265 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. VLNK TBM EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on