RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK TBM EXP (06088) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06088
Advertisement

06088 Vlnk Tbm Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Vlnk Tbm Exp covers total journey of 349 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Karaikal and at 08:05 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06088 Vlnk Tbm Exp has total 13 stopping station like THIRUVARUR JN (TVR), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06088 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 349Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

VLNK TBM EXP - 06088 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK TBM EXP depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP (06088) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time VLNK TBM EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK TBM EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by VLNK TBM EXP?

VLNK TBM EXP covers 349 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. VLNK TBM EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on