RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK TBM EXP (06088) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06088
Advertisement

06088 Vlnk Tbm Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Salem Jn (SA) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Vlnk Tbm Exp covers total journey of 268 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Salem Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Arakkonam. 06088 Vlnk Tbm Exp has total 19 stopping station like BUDDIREDDIPPATI (BDY), SAMALPATTI (SLY), AMBUR (AB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06088 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK TBM EXP
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 1 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun)

VLNK TBM EXP - 06088 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINNAPPATTI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODDAMPATTI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASAMPATTI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK TBM EXP depart from SALEM JN Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP (06088) departs from SALEM JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time VLNK TBM EXP take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK TBM EXP at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by VLNK TBM EXP?

VLNK TBM EXP covers 268 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. VLNK TBM EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on