RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SA-KPD PASSR (66020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SA-KPD PASSR
  • Number
  • 66020
Advertisement

66020 Sa-kpd Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Salem Jn (SA) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Sa-kpd Passr covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Salem Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Arakkonam. 66020 Sa-kpd Passr has total 33 stopping station like MORAPPUR (MAP), KETTANDAPATTI (KDY), GUDIYATTAM (GYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SA-KPD PASSR
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun)

SA-KPD PASSR - 66020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINNAPPATTI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANISHPET
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THONGANUR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODDAMPATTI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASAMPATTI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNNATHUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAGANKARAI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KETTANDAPATTI
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHACHAKUPAM
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELALATHUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVANUR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRINCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATTERI
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SA-KPD PASSR depart from SALEM JN Railway Station?

SA-KPD PASSR (66020) departs from SALEM JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time SA-KPD PASSR take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

SA-KPD PASSR reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SA-KPD PASSR at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by SA-KPD PASSR?

SA-KPD PASSR covers 265 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SA-KPD PASSR passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on