RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SA-KPD PASSR (66020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SA-KPD PASSR
  • Number
  • 66020
Advertisement

66020 Sa-kpd Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Salem Jn (SA) and Katpadi Jn (KPD). Sa-kpd Passr covers total journey of 204 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Salem Jn and at 20:55 it arrives at Katpadi Jn. 66020 Sa-kpd Passr has total 27 stopping station like BUDDIREDDIPPATI (BDY), KUNNATHUR (KNNT), VINNAMANGALAM (VGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SA-KPD PASSR
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 13 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SA-KPD PASSR - 66020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINNAPPATTI
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANISHPET
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKUR
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THONGANUR
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODDAMPATTI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASAMPATTI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNNATHUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAGANKARAI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KETTANDAPATTI
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHACHAKUPAM
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVANUR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATTERI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SA-KPD PASSR depart from SALEM JN Railway Station?

SA-KPD PASSR (66020) departs from SALEM JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time SA-KPD PASSR take to reach KATPADI JN Railway Station?

SA-KPD PASSR reach on day 1 to KATPADI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SA-KPD PASSR at KATPADI JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by SA-KPD PASSR?

SA-KPD PASSR covers 204 km to reach KATPADI JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SA-KPD PASSR passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on