RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-SBC PASS (56261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-SBC PASS
  • Number
  • 56261
Advertisement

56261 Ajj-sbc Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ajj-sbc Pass covers total journey of 294 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Arakkonam and at 18:45 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 56261 Ajj-sbc Pass has total 43 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), KETTANDAPATTI (KDY), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-SBC PASS
  • 7th August
  • 2 Min
  • 6th August
  • 2 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 2 Min
  • 31st July
  • 3 Min
  • 30th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-SBC PASS - 56261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRA VADI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATTERI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVANUR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHACHAKUPAM
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KETTANDAPATTI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATCHUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANUR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUPULLI
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISANATTAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARADAPUR
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARALAHALLI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYATRAYANHALLI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVANGONTHI
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOODI HALT
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-SBC PASS depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-SBC PASS (56261) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time AJJ-SBC PASS take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

AJJ-SBC PASS reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-SBC PASS at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by AJJ-SBC PASS?

AJJ-SBC PASS covers 294 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. AJJ-SBC PASS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on